Friday, 05
May
|
Location
|
Activity
|
16.00 – 22.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Event Centre
is open
|
Saturday,
06 May
|
|
|
7.00 – 9.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Breakfast
|
9.00 –
22.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Event Centre
is Open
|
until
12.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Deadline for
Team registration
Entries to
Sprint Distance Event Qualification (Names, Withdrawal of B-final entries)
|
10.00-12.00
|
Haanja
|
Model Event
for Middle Distance
|
16.00-18.00
|
Otepää
|
Model Event
for Sprint Distance
|
18.00 –
20.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Dinner
|
19.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Team
Official’s Meeting (Sprint Qualification and Final) in Event Centre
|
Sunday, 07 May
|
|
|
6.00 –
8.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Breakfast
|
9.00
|
Pre-start
area, Otepää, Sports Hall
|
Latest
check-in for Sprint Distance Qualification
|
9.00 –
22.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Event Centre
is open
|
8.00 –
12.00
|
Otepää, Ski-Stadium
|
Information
desk is open at finish area
|
9.00 –
11.00
|
Otepää, Sport Hall
|
Sprint
Distance Event, Qualification, Pre-start area
|
9.01
|
|
- first start
women
|
9.35
|
|
- first start
men
|
Until
12.00
|
Information
desk in Competition Arena in Otepää or Event Centre at Pühajärve
|
Deadline for
entries to Middle Distance Event Qualification (Names, Withdrawal of B-final entries)
|
11.30 –
13.30
|
Team
accommodation
|
Lunch
|
15.30 –
18.15
|
Tartu
|
Sprint
Distance Event, Final
|
14.00 –
15.15
|
Tartu, Sport Hall of Tartu University
|
Check-in for
Sprint Distance A-final, handing out of number bibs for Sprint Finals (A, B
|
14.30 –
19.00
|
Tartu, Domus Dorpatensis, Ülikooli 7
|
Information
desk is open
|
15.00
|
Tartu
|
Opening
ceremony in Tartu City Hall Square
|
15.31
|
|
- first start
men (A-final)
|
16.25
|
|
- first start
women (A-final)
|
16.45 -
17.30
|
|
Check-in for
Sprint Distance B-Final
|
17.35
|
|
Start of
Sprint Distance B-final
|
18.00
|
Tartu, Tartu City Hall Square
|
Prize-giving
ceremony
|
18.30
|
Tartu, Domus Dorpatensis, Ülikooli 7
|
Team
Officials’ Meeting (Middle Distance Qualification) in Tartu
|
20.00 –
22.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Dinner
|
|
|
|
Monday 08 May
|
|
|
7.00 –
9.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Breakfast
|
9.00 –
21.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Event Centre
is open
|
11.00 –
14.30
|
Haanja
Ski-Stadium
|
Information
desk is open
|
12.00
|
Kurgjärve, pre-start area
|
Latest
check-in for Middle Distance Qualification
|
12.00 –
14.30
|
Kurgjärve/Haanja
|
Middle
Distance Event, Qualification
|
12.00
|
|
- first start
women
|
12.17
|
|
- first start
men
|
13.00-15.00
|
Haanja
|
Lunch
|
18.00 –
20.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Dinner
|
19.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Team
Officials’ meeting (Middle Distance Final) in Event Centre
|
|
|
|
Tuesday 09 May
|
|
|
7.00 –
9.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Breakfast
|
9.00 –
21.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Event Centre
is open
|
11.00 –
17.00
|
Haanja
Ski-Stadium
|
Information
desk is open
|
12.00
|
Kurgjärve, pre-start
area
|
Latest check-in for Middle
Distance Final
|
12.00 –
18.00
|
Kurgjärve/Haanja
|
Middle
Distance Event, Final
|
12.00
|
|
- first start
women
|
12.45
|
|
- first start
men
|
14.30
|
Haanja-Kurgjärve
|
First start of
Middle Distance B-final
|
15.30
|
Haanja
|
Prize-giving
ceremony in Competition Arena
|
13.00 –
17.00
|
Haanja
|
Lunch
|
19.00 –
20.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Dinner
|
|
|
|
Wednesday 10 May
|
|
Training, rest
day
|
7.00 –
9.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Breakfast
|
9.00 –
21.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Event Centre
is open
|
9.00 –
12.00
|
Tartu
|
Tour to
sportswear company AS Ilves-Extra (ISC), advance reservation required
|
10.00-12.00
|
Savimägi
|
Model Event
for Long Distance and Relay
|
until
12.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Deadline for
entries to Long Distance Event Qualification (Names, Withdrawal of B-final entries)
|
13.00 –
15.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Lunch
|
18.00 –
20.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Dinner
|
19.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Team
Officials’ meeting (Long Distance Qualification) in Event Centre
|
|
|
|
Thursday 11 May
|
|
|
7.00 –
9.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Breakfast
|
9.00 –
21.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Event Centre
is open
|
10.00 –
14.00
|
Kääriku Ski-Stadium
|
Information
desk is open
|
11.30
|
|
Latest
check-in for Long Distance Qualification
|
11.00 –
14.00
|
Kääriku
|
Long Distance
Event, Qualification
|
11.00
|
|
- first start
women
|
11.21
|
|
- first start
men
|
13.00-15.00
|
Kääriku
|
Lunch
|
18.00 –
20.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Dinner
|
19.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Team
Officials’ meeting (Long Distance Final) in Event Centre
|
|
|
|
Friday 12 May
|
|
|
7.00 –
9.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Breakfast
|
9.00 –
21.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Event Centre
is open
|
10.00 –
17.00
|
Otepää Ski-Stadium
|
Information
desk is open
|
09.40
|
Otepää Ski-Stadium
|
First bus to
the pre-start area
|
until
12.00
|
Otepää, Pühajärve
|
Deadline for
entries to Relay Event at Event Arena and Event Centre
|
12.00
|
Otepää
|
Latest
check-in for Long Distance Final
|
11.00 –
17.30
|
Otepää
|
Long Distance
Event, Final
|
11.00
|
|
- first start
women
|
11.31
|
|
- first start
men
|
13.00 –
15.00
|
Otepää
|
Lunch
|
13.15
|
|
Long distance
B-Final
|
15.15
|
Otepää
|
Prize-giving
ceremony in Otepää
|
18.00 –
20.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Dinner
|
19.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Team
Officials’ meeting (Relay) in Event Centre
|
|
|
|
Saturday 13 May
|
|
|
6.00 –
8.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Breakfast
|
9.00 –
19.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Event Centre
is open
|
9.30 –
15.00
|
Otepää Ski-Stadium
|
Information
desk is open
|
10.30 –
14.00
|
Otepää
|
Relay Event
N-M
|
10.30
|
|
- start
women
|
10.45
|
|
- start
men
|
13.00 –
15.00
|
Otepää
|
Lunch
|
13.30
|
Otepää
|
Prize-giving
ceremony in Otepää
|
19.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Official
Banquet in Pühajärve
|
|
|
|
Sunday 14 May
|
|
|
7.00 –
9.00
|
Team
accommodation
|
Breakfast
|
9.00 -
12.00
|
Pühajärve
|
Event Centre
is open
|